[SJ] Making of, Yesung, Xanadu

12 08 2008

This is going to be a combined post because I’m too lazy to make 3 separate ones. :X Lol.

cut includes:
– Making of SJH’s Pajama Party (2 versions)>
– Yesung’s injury.
– Kangin & Heechul’s musical, Xanadu photoshoot.

NONE OF THESE VIDS HAVE SUBS. sorry. :[
i’ll update if i find. :D

lovecubic@yt uploaded this for us. :]

+ Shindong’s got a chick. xD omg, shindong with hair curlers holding a chick is soo adorable. lmao.
+ HAHAHA. Teuk + Shindong. xD [at 3:16]
+ aww is yesung sick? he was coughing. D:
+ Sungmin & that snake is so much love.
+ Kangin is like the 2nd leader. xD hehehe.

MusicRandomx@yt also had THIS video. It’s the making of the MV but, a different version. hehe. It’s like Sungmin-central. haha he acts so cute in this one. xD

—-

Next is Yesung’s Injury. You can watch it HERE. uploaded by lovecubic@yt again. ^_^ hehe. I can’t really understand much but I think it’s when Yesung fell off the stage (1.5m, it seems) during a rehearsal. /= And something about his hips? Idk. [i’m too lazy to backtrack soompi. forgive me. D:]

—-

Uploaded by sapphirejunior08@yt, THIS is a vid of the Xanadu music photoshoot. hehe. Heechul always looks so dainty. ^_^ hehe.

—-

Well, hope you enjoy them all. ^_^

Advertisements

Actions

Information

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: